PHP Error [Warning]

Privacy & Cookie Policy

RTF PDF Print Email
PHP Error [Warning]

This page describes how this site is managed in reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This notice is in accordance with the Italian personal data protection code, Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003 - for those who interact with the web services of Coop. Sicily Life Tours, accessible from the web address: http://www.sicily-tour.net - This notice is given only for this site and not for other web sites that may be consulted by the user through links.

Data voluntarily given by the user: The optional, explicit and voluntary mailing to the web addresses indicated on this website causes the achievement of the sender’s e-mail address, necessary to answer to requests and the achievement of all the data written in the e-mail.

Cookie Policy

Our site only uses Technical Cookies and Cookies for aggregated statistical purposes

Users' prior consent is not necessary to install these cookies, whilst information under Section 13 of the code has to be provided in the manner considered to be most appropriate by the website manager – if only such cookies are relied upon

Il nostro sito utilizza esclusivamente Cookie tecnici e per statistica in forma aggregata

Per l'installazione di tali cookie non è richiesto il preventivo consenso degli utenti, mentre resta fermo l'obbligo di dare l'informativa ai sensi dell'art. 13 del Codice, che il gestore del sito, qualora utilizzi soltanto tali dispositivi, potrà fornire con le modalità che ritiene più idonee.



Informative to the senses of the art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Italian personal data protection code:

a) The treatment of the data will be taken to allow the provision of information, reservations and quotes required relatively to the offered services, to provide for billing and administrative management and accounting and for the resulting tax obligations.

The personal data are processed with computer-based tools for a strictly necessary time to achieve the goal, for which they have been collected. Specific security systems are continually used to prevent the data loosing, illicit or incorrect use or non-authorized accesses.

b) The conferment of data: Name and e-mail are required for the provision of the service.

c) In the event of failure or incomplete communication of the data will not be possible the provision of the service.

d) The data are treated by the The “Data Processing” of the personal data, as to point f). for the correct fulfilment of the objectives as to point a) - These data are not subject to dissemination.

e) The people to whom the personal data refers to, are entitled, in every moment, to the right to obtain the confirmation regarding the existence or not of these data, to know exactly their source and content, to verify their exactness and request their cancellation (art. 7 of the Law Decree n. 196/2003). In compliance with the mentioned article, there is the right to ask for the elimination, transformation in anonymous form or to obtain the stop of data used violating the law or to oppose, for legal reasons, to their processing. Such requests should be addressed to the "Data Controller" at his head office, or by e-mail, as indicated below to point f).

f) The "Data Controller" and the "Data Processing" of the personal data: Following the consultation of this site may be processed data pertaining to identified or identifiable persons. The "Data Controller" of the personal data processing is Coop. Sicily Life Tours, in the person of its Legal Representative, Alessandro Pagano, The “Data Processing” of the personal data is Sebastiano Alibrandi, the Director of Coop. Sicily Life Tours, both with its head office in Via Salita Branco 1/8 - 98039 Taormina (ME) Italy. E-mail:


Google Analytics Informative: This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how this site is managed in reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This notice is in accordance with the Italian personal data protection code, Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003 - for those who interact with the web services of Coop. Sicily Life Tours, accessible from the web address: http://www.sicilylife.com

This notice is given only for the site in the name and not to other web sites may be consulted by the user through links.

Data voluntarily given by the user: The optional, explicit and voluntary mailing to the web addresses indicated on this website causes the achievement of the sender’s e-mail address, necessary to answer to requests and the achievement of all the data written in the e-mail.

Informative to the senses of the art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

a) The treatment of the data will be taken to allow the provision of information, reservations and quotes required relatively to the offered services, to provide for billing and administrative management and accounting and for the resulting tax obligations.

The personal data are processed with computer-based tools for a strictly necessary time to achieve the goal, for which they have been collected. Specific security systems are continually used to prevent the data loosing, illicit or incorrect use or non-authorized accesses.

b) The conferment of data: Name and e-mail are required for the provision of the service.

c) In the event of failure or incomplete communication of the data will not be possible the provision of the service.

d) The data are treated by the The “Data Processing” of the personal data, as to point f). for the correct fulfilment of the objectives as to point a) - These data are not subject to dissemination.

e) The people to whom the personal data refers to, are entitled, in every moment, to the right to obtain the confirmation regarding the existence or not of these data, to know exactly their source and content, to verify their exactness and request their cancellation (art. 7 of the Law Decree n. 196/2003). In compliance with the mentioned article, there is the right to ask for the elimination, transformation in anonymous form or to obtain the stop of data used violating the law or to oppose, for legal reasons, to their processing. Such requests should be addressed to the "Data Controller" at his head office, or by e-mail, as indicated below to point f).

f) The "Data Controller" and the "Data Processing" of the personal data: Following the consultation of this site may be processed data pertaining to identified or identifiable persons.

The "Data Controller" of the personal data processing is Coop. Sicily Life Tours, in the person of its Legal Representative, Alessandro Pagano, The “Data Processing” of the personal data is Sebastiano Alibrandi, the Director of Coop. Sicily Life Tours, both with its head office in Via Salita Branco 1/8 - 98039 Taormina (ME) Italy. E-mail:

Comments:

Privacy Cookie Policy

Contact Info

Coop. Sicily Life Tours
P. Iva 02681750838
Sebastiano Alibrandi
Director
Salita Branco 1/8
98039 (ME)
Taormina
Italy
+39.3284137533
+39.0623317599
sicilylife
Facebook YouTube

Skype Status

call sicilylife
Top